Monday, September 25, 2017 Medina 62°
Advertisement
Advertisement

Breaking

Medina County precinct committee results

Advertisement

(One to be elected from each party in each precinct.)

100 percent of precincts counted

Cities

BRUNSWICK

Precinct 1A

R - JaNae Obenauer 217

D - Jim Nabors 125

Precinct 1B

(No candidate filed.)

Precinct 1C

D - Patrick McNamara (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 1D

D - John L. Reichbaum 98

R - Gary Werner 326

Precinct 1E

R - Thomas A. Fenske Sr. 149

D - Brian K. Ousley 90

Precinct 2A

D - Maureen Centa (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 2B

R - Steven Anderson 189

D - Nicholas J. Hanek 108

Precinct 2C

D - Catherine Shrodes (write-in candidate) n/a

R - Sharon G. Whisler (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 2D

D - Vincent Carl 126

R - Clifford J. Nowak 177

Precinct 2E

R - Donna D. Whitely 127

Precinct 3A

R - Joe Salzgeber 148

Precinct 3B

D - Matthew Zamborsky (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 3C

R - Joseph P. Delsanter 228

Precinct 3D

D - Michelle Page (write-in candidate) n/a

R - Andrew C. Pavell (write-in candidate) n/a

R - George M. Staursky (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 3E

R - Timothy A. Gailey 123

D - James L. Shubert 68

Precinct 3F

R - Jeffrey Petrenko 156

Precinct 4A

(No candidate filed.)

Precinct 4B

R - Ron Falconi 203

Precinct 4C

D - Patricia A. Hanek 120

R - Richard R. Kassouf (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 4D

R - Barbara McGreer 137

Precinct 4E

R - Dave Wadsworth 205

D - John V. Welker Jr. 85

MEDINA

Precinct 1A

R - Mark A. Williams 92

Precinct 1B

R - Virgil Koppes 64

Precinct 1C

(No candidate filed.)

Precinct 1D

R - Charles D. Reno 191

Precinct 2A

R - Shari L. Cartwright (write-in candidate) n/a

R - Dennis M. Churgovich (write-in candidate) n/a

R - Richard K. Dirham (write-in candidate) n/a

D - Pat Walker 151

Precinct 2B

R - Chris M. Sawicki (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 2C

D - Pamela B. Miller 115

R - Patricia L. Pietrasz 220

Precinct 2D

R - Clayton Benjamin 165

Precinct 3A

D - Marian Ellen Coffey 94

R - Adam Friedrick 163

Precinct 3B

R - Steve Eggleston (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 3C

R - James R. Bennett (write-in candidate) n/a

D - J.R. Russell (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 3D

R - Tim Nelson 221

Precinct 4A

D - Bruce Kreiger 120

R - Jim A. Shields 207

Precinct 4B

R - Thomas Decker (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 4C

R - Dan Drockton 212

Precinct 4D

R - James R. Bigam 97

R - JoAnn Campbell 90

WADSWORTH

Precinct 1A

R - Donna J. Adams 161

Precinct 1B

R - Ronald L. Likley 103

R - Kathleen A. Wiley (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 1C

D - Patricia A. Haskins 98

R - Timothy J. Eberling 115

R - James B. Riley 127

Precinct 1D

R - Ralph J. Copley 163

Precinct 1E

R - Russell F. Gregory 177

Precinct 2A

R - Robert D. Titus 231

Precinct 2B

R - Norman E. Brague 162

Precinct 2C

D - Hannah Faith Kemp Severence (write-in candidate) n/a

R - Russ Mackiewicz 122

R - R. Dan Sondles 115

Precinct 2D

D - Julie Batey 97

R - Douglas A. Metzger 130

R - Ron Paydo Jr. 137

Precinct 3A

R - Bob Park 185

Precinct 3B

R - Richard D. Blatter (write-in candidate) n/a

D - Lee R. Potts 110

R - Roberta Sigmond (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct 3C

D - Karen Sue Sharkey (write-in candidate) n/a

R - David L. Williams 274

Precinct 4A

R - Eric W. Elsass 128

Precinct 4B

R - Julie A. Darlington 129

R - Matthew Charles Ray 98

Precinct 4C

R - Bruce Darlington 131

R - Sharon A. Ray 178

Townships

BRUNSWICK HILLS

Precinct A

(No candidate filed.)

Precinct B

R - William L. Miller (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct C

R - Karen McGreer 256

Precinct D

D - Loretta M. Cole 64

R - Katherine A. Esber 199

Precinct E

R - Evelyn Czyz 226

D - Edward T. Kelly III (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct F

R - Todd M. Herrick (write-in candidate) n/a

R - John Patrick McCarthy (write-in candidate) n/a

CHATHAM

Precinct A

R - Heather Osborn 192

Precinct B

R - Rebecca Clutter 174

GRANGER

Precinct A

D - Donald L. Baker 71

R - Rachel Hoynes 127

R - Veronica E. Nape 53

Precinct B

(No candidate filed.)

Precinct C

R - Patricia Ann Wcislo (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct D

R - Virginia L. Herrmann 171

GUILFORD

Precinct A

R - Alfred Ellis (write-in candidate) n/a

R - Terri J. Menser (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct B

D - Marilyn Boros 90

R - Kathryn M. Truman 278

HARRISVILLE

Precinct A

R - Larry G. Cray 284

HINCKLEY

Precinct A

R - Colleen M. Swedyk 367

D - Michele Zelazny 93

Precinct B

D - Ronald C. Majewski 100

Precinct C

R - Nancy L. Abbott 223

D - Paul T. Kirner 70

Precinct D

R - Ross R. Butt 112

R - Chuck Ricco 152

Precinct E

R - Zolton F. Bitto 210

D - Joyce Cerasi 52

HOMER

R - Tamara L. Stiver 186

LAFAYETTE

Precinct A

R - Shirley Bailey 244

Precinct B

R - Joette Peroli 182

Precinct C

R - Lynda Bowers 189

D - Heather R. McDermott 53

Precinct D

R - Dorothy Ulich 187

LITCHFIELD

Precinct A

R - Thomas Bieniosek 234

Precinct B

R - Celia M. Kruggel 266

LIVERPOOL

Precinct A

R - James R. Sandor (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct B

R - Andrew J. Conrad 165

D - Joseph Lewandowski 89

R - Anne Murphy 158

Precinct C

(No candidate filed.)

Precinct D

D - Stephen Hanudel 70

R - Norma J. Jesse 199

MEDINA

Precinct A

R - John A. Burke 270

D - Paul J. Kray (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct B

D - Patricia Chaloupek 96

R - Alan Hallock (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct C

R - Sharon M. Danko 253

Precinct D

R - David J. Lehotan 195

Precinct E

R - Michael Schmidt 218

Precinct F

(No candidate filed.)

Precinct G

R - Ralph E. Symonds 151

MONTVILLE

Precinct A

R - Jason T. Stevenson 358

Precinct B

R - Linda Hoffmann Joseph 379

D - David C. Sheldon 82

Precinct C

R - Ronald Bischof 401

D - Carol D. Gurney 101

Precinct D

R - Jeff Brandon 221

Precinct E

D - Gayle Kelley 78

R - Robert L. Strickland (write-in candidate) n/a

Precinct F

(No candidate filed.)

Precinct G

R - Aaron M. Harrison 203

D - Randall K. Heller 64

SHARON

Precinct A

R - David P. Centner 270

D - Katharine S. Jones 94

Precinct B

R - Linda Stanec 238

Precinct C

R - J. Matthew Lanier 110

R - David Wagar 176

Precinct D

R - David E. Szalay 185

SPENCER

D - Michael Higgins (write-in candidate) n/a

WADSWORTH

Precinct A

R- John M. Boal 208

Precinct B

R - Charles E. Calvert 88

R - Amanda Jean Ondrey 79

Precinct C

R - Daniel Walker 327

WESTFIELD

Precinct A

R - Dale S. Lynk 178

Precinct B

R - Agnes Porter (write-in candidate) n/a

R - Michael J. Salay (write-in candidate) n/a

YORK

Precinct A

D - Lee H. Reichbaum 93

R - Lisa Woods 292

Precinct B

R - Colene Conley 196

R - Richard Hill 140

D - Lynn Kemp (write-in candidate) n/a

Villages

CHIPPEWA LAKE

R - Diana L. Komjati (write-in candidate) n/a

R - William G. Schmock (write-in candidate) n/a

GLORIA GLENS PARK

R - Daniel S. Romanoff (write-in candidate) n/a

LODI

Precinct A

(No candidate filed.)

Precinct B

R - Andrew J. deLuna 187

SEVILLE

Precinct A

D - David Matejczyk 71

R - Rick Stallard 169

Precinct B

R - Conrad Sarnowski 202

SPENCER

R - Stacey Stangel-Bomback 88

WESTFIELD CENTER

R - William F. Hutson 342

D - Chuck Scotch 67

Click to view comments
Advertisement
Advertisement
To Top

Fetching stories…