Monday, May 29, 2017 Medina 74°
Serving Medina County since 1832

High School Football

Black River's Roupe makes All-Ohio first team

 

With the Black River football team among the state leaders in rushing yards, someone was deserving of Division V first-team All-Ohio status.

Curtis Roupe was that man, as the senior guard picked up the honor when the Divisions V and VI teams were released Wednesday by The Associated Press.

The 6-foot-2, 245-pounder was the Patriot Athletic Conference Most Valuable Lineman as the Pirates averaged 35.9 points on 372.8 yards rushing and reached the second round of the playoffs.

Roupe, the first Black River first-team All-Ohioan since current assistant coach John Guilford in 2011, also was a standout inside linebacker with a team-leading 98 tackles, 15 tackles for loss and 4ᄑ sacks.

Pirates defensive end Nick Wagner (5-10, 180, sr.), outside linebacker Cory Hamilton (5-11, 195, sr.) and fullback/linebacker Jacob Campbell (6-1, 195, jr.) were special mention.

Joining them were Wellington’s Brandon Sorg, Dauson Hammer, Trevor Porter, Tristan Arno and Max Carveic. Black River beat the Dukes 49-14.

Oberlin, which was 4-6, placed Devan Yarber (RB, 5-10, jr.) and Ramaria’a Eisom (DL, 6-1, 185, sr.) on the D-VI second team and Journey Toole and Justin Noble on special mention. Columbia, which crushed the Phoenix 48-18, had Brandon Coleman (PAC Stripes Division Offensive Back of the Year), Austin Sahlica, Mike Jacobucci and Cody Schwarz on special mention.

Contact Albert Grindle at (330) 721-4043 or agrindle@medina-gazette.com.

Results

COLUMBUS — The Associated Press 2016 Divisions V/VI/VII All-Ohio football team:

DIVISION V

First team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers — Mason Bernhardt, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-feet-5, 200 pounds, junior; Nate Weinman, Norwayne, 6-7, 230, sr.; Gunnar Oakes, Swanton, 6-5, 210, sr.; Neal Muhlenkamp, Coldwater, 6-2, 190, sr. Linemen — Alex DeJonge, Marion Pleasant. 5-11, 185, sr.; Joel Honigford, Garaway, 6-6, 280, sr.; Tyler Webb, Ironton, 6-6, 300, sr.; Austin Mathis, Grand Valley, 6-2, 270, sr.; CURTIS ROUPE, BLACK RIVER, 6-2, 245, SR.; Nick Frederick, Edison, 6-0, 200, sr. Quarterbacks — R.J. Jacobs, Garaway, 6-0, 190, sr.; Elmer Zollinger, Norwayne, 6-2, 190, sr.; Dalton Fall, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-4, 220, sr.; Mack Dyer, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 185, jr.; Dylan Thobe, Coldwater, 6-4, 180, sr.; Ben Conner, Beachwood, 6-2, 190, sr. Backs — Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead. 5-10, 180, sr.; Sam Stoll, Edison, 6-1, 190, jr.; Kesean Gamble, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-1, 218, sr.; Eduardo Hernandez, Grand Valley, 5-9, 170, jr. Kicker — Connor Moreton, Galion, 6-1, 165, sr.; Dan Mills, Canton Central Catholic, 6-1, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen — Keith Leindecker, Ridgewood, 6-3, 265, sr.; James Wills, Canton Central Catholic, 5-9, 195, sr.; Griffin Perkins, Elyria Catholic, 6-2, 210. sr.; Andrew Siefring, Coldwater, 6-1, 185, sr.; Zach Dziengelewski, Swanton, 6-4, 265, sr.; Isaiah Harding, Jamestown Greeneview, 5-11, 230, sr.; Chase Creeger, Marion Pleasant. 6-1, 180, sr. Linebackers — Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry, 5-11, 217, jr.; Griffin Baumoel, Canton Central Catholic, 6-3, 219, sr.; Jesse Ball, Harrison Central, 6-1, 255, sr.; Anthony Crum, Grand Valley, 5-11, 225, sr.; Clay Lenhart, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-10, 170, sr.; Noah Andrews, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 200, sr.; Dallas Griffiths, Coshocton, 6-2, 220, sr. Backs — Bryce Ostheimer, Edison, 6-1, 170, sr.; Tee Rupp, Canton Central Catholic, 6-2, 175, sr. Punter — Ethan Bradds, Jamestown Greeneview, 6-5, 250, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Sam Stoll, Milan Edison

Defensive player of the year; Griffin Baumoel, Canton Central Catholic

Coach of the year: Marce Porcello, Wickliffe

Second team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers — Brevin Harris, Norwayne, 6-4, 185, sr.; Tariq Drake, LaBrae, 6-2, 165, sr.; Colin Wuebker, Anna, 6-0, 180, sr.; Cole Peardon, Liberty Union, 5-10, 172, sr. Lineman — Nick Noyen, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 280, sr.; Tyler Tudor, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-0, 233, sr.; Danny Williamson, Mount Gilead, 5-9, 205, sr.; Jared Szinte, Wickliffe, 6-3, 275, jr.; Lane McKinney, Springfield Northeastern, 6-4, 285, sr. Quarterbacks — Austin May, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-2, 193, jr.; Austin Harris, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-11, 175, sr.; Danny Vanatsky, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 190, jr.; Jack Murphy, Canton Central Catholic, 6-5, 185, sr. Backs — Brian McWhorter, Belmont Union Local, 5-8, 165, sr.; Isaac Pettway, Wickliffe, 5-9, 175, so; Alex Mount, Nelsonville-York, 6-1, 200, sr.; Keaton Newsome, Wheelersburg, 6-1, 200, sr.; Ridge Reed, Carlisle, 6-1, 220, sr. Kicker — Nick Koback, Swanton, 5-8, 150, sr.; Daylor Lewis, Wheelersburg, 5-7, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen — Jacob Sattelmaier, Norwayne, 6-1, 230, Reece Human, Carlisle, 6-2, 255, sr.; A.J. Hammonds, Cincinnati North College Hill, 6-4, 230, sr.; Brett Bates, Columbus Academy, 6-3, 225, sr.; Jordan Carkin, Coshocton, 6-2, 230, sr.; Matt Herrick, Genoa, 6-1, 215, sr. Linebackers — Jake Dempsey, Baltimore Liberty Union, 5-7, 178, sr.; Nate Moore, Rootstown, 6-3, 205, jr.; Ryan Schwartz, Northwestern, 5-10, 195, sr.; Xander Carmichael, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 205, jr.; Steven Cooper, Bethel Bethel-Tate, 5-11, 198, sr.; Caleb Boy, Carlisle, 6-2, 210, sr.; Ben Collado, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-0, 212, sr.; Christian Koch, Richwood North Union, 5-9, 160, sr. Backs — Cody Shiver, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-3, 190, sr.; Braden Smith, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-2, 175, sr.; KieVaughn Sanks, Cincinnati Aiken, 5-8, 170, so.

Third team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers — Jerome Buckner, Columbus Academy, 5-8, 165, jr.; Reed Tucker, Worthington Christian, 6-0, 160, sr.; Ty Hamsher, Garaway, 6-1, 190, sr.; Tyler West, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-10, 165, so. Linemen — Eric Knapke, Versailles, 5-11, 220, sr.; Brenton Stull, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-11, 245, sr.; Matt Herrick, Genoa, 6-1, 215, sr. Quarterbacks — Joe Craycraft, Marion Pleasant. 6-4, 200, sr.; Nelson Mozden, Sandy Valley, 6-0, 180, sr.; Hunter Edwards, Nelsonville-York, 6-3, 185, sr. Backs — Andrew McFadden, Manchester, 5-10, 170, sr.; Daryl Davis, Elyria Catholic, .5-9, 160. sr.; Tyler West, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-10, 165, so. Kicker — Casey Claxon, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, 163, so.; Tanner Brooks, Elyria Catholic, 5-8, 165, sr.

Defense

Linemen — Nathan Daniszewski, South Range, 6-0, 215, sr.; Jordan Murphy, Columbiana Crestview, 6-4, 240, sr.; Jack Davis, Martins Ferry, 6-1, 210, sr. Linebackers — Roman Bellisari, Columbus Academy. 6-1, 190, sr.; Peyton Remish, South Range, 5-11, 195, sr.

Special mention

Jeremiah Mills, Columbus Academy; Trevor Roach, Johnstown Northridge; Jackson Smith, Baltimore Liberty Union; Logan Garee, Johnstown Northridge; Herman Moultrie, Columbus Academy; Sammy Myers, Worthington Christian; Colton Clark, Richwood North Union; Joseph Greenwood, Worthington Christian; Bobby Husted, Marion Pleasant; Tyler Bland, Mount Gilead; Mack Marston, Utica; Zach Pytlarz, Marion Pleasant; Kyle Varney, Baltimore Liberty Union; Anthony Padovano, Richwood North Union; Josh Bolyard, Belmont Union Local; Quinn Miller, Garaway; Darren Finn, Sandy Valley; Dominic Wallace, Martins Ferry; Brent Bordenkircher, Coshocton; Dawson Deetz, Garaway; Shane Smolenak, Belmont Union Local; Seth Cade, Richmond Edison; Jake Fortney, Coshocton; T.J. Kelly, Belmont Union Local,; Javon Merrill, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Tanner Petitte, Garaway; Rayven Davidson, West Lafayette Ridgewood; River Pappas, Richmond Edison; Andrew Mason; Kyle Roberts, Cadiz Harrison Central; Ben Howell, Belmont Union Local; Tommy Bissler, Garrettsville Garfield; Zayne Veon, Garrettsville Garfield; Billy Smith, Northwestern; Trent Harrell, Chippewa; Dakota Pitz, Manchester; Carlton Brown, LaBrae; Luke Brown, Chippewa; JACOB CAMPBELL, BLACK RIVER; Jayden Demmy, Hudson Western Reserve Academy; Trevor Kimmel, East Palestine; Christian Reddick, Rootstown; NICK WAGNER, BLACK RIVER; CORY HAMILTON, BLACK RIVER; J.T. Wolke, LaBrae; Riley McCleary, LaBrae; Chase Gasser, Norwayne; JoJo France, Manchester; Zach Steiner, Norwayne; Brandon Reed, Northwestern; Ryan Brown, Garrettsville Garfield; Austin Davis, Triway; Parker Smith, Northwestern; Trevor Porter, Wellington; Mark Ferrell, Beachwood; Doug Taylor, Elyria Catholic; Tyler Leroux, Gilmour Academy; Nate Varney, Wickliffe; Dauson Hammer, Wellington; Jerry Higgins, Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Cody Osburn, Grand Valley; Erick Willis-Jordan, Hawken; Brandon Sorg, Wellington; Josh Bialosky, Beachwood; Gaige Willis, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Tony Loparo, Elyria Catholic; Tristan Arno, Wellington; Jake Reichek, Grand Valley; Max Carevic, Wellington; Danny McGarry, Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Matt Chiancone, Gilmour Academy; A.J. Dobbins, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Jacob Schimming; Zach Klosterman, Coldwater; Ian Downard, Pemberville Eastwood; Preston Ingol, Paulding; Aaron Hazlett, Swanton; Antonio Salinas, Pemberville Eastwood;Tyler Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood; Dalton Burns, Milan Edison; Jonathon Shanks, Swanton; Cade Boos, Pemberville Eastwood; Josiah Bradfield, Genoa; Travis Veach, Piketon; Tanner Bivens, Wheelersburg; Clint Hatfield, Wheelersburg; Tre Craycraft, Bidwell River Valley; Matt Carter, Nelsonville-York; Hunter Brower, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Colin Boehm, Portsmouth; Robert Drummond, Bidwell River Valley; Drew Turner, Oak Hill; Roddy Brown, Wellston; Lyden Collins, Wheelersburg; Garrett Carrico, Ironton; Keedrick Cunningham, Proctorville Fairland; Talyn Parker, Portsmouth; Travis Jayjohn, Wellston; Gabe Birkhimer, Piketon; Tyler McCormick, Minford; Brady Knipp, Ironton Rock Hill; Ethan Duncan, Ironton; Brandon Barker, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Heath Jones, Piketon; Tyler Compton, Minford; Jaymen Travis, Oak Hill; Christian Berry, Nelsonville-York; Tanner Wilson, Ironton; Cameron Barnette, Ironton Rock Hill; Will Palmer, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Jaden Josley, Portsmouth; Dalton Billetter, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; Dillon Shepherd, Minford; Jacob Campbell, Bidwell River Valley; Bayley Clutters, Oak Hill; Nick Cox, Wellston, Chase Fisher, Proctorville Fairland; Eli Willis, Ironton; Trystan Matney, Ironton Rock Hill; Tim Adkins, Ironton Rock Hill; Eric Mullins, Piketon; Ryan Williams, Portsmouth; Patrick Brown, Bidwell River Valley; Darby Pillow, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Jack Cravaack, Cincinnati Madeira; Ryan Wichman, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy; Tristan Greene, Blanchester; Chris Landgrebe, Cincinnati Madeira; Keaton Lucous, West Milton Milton-Union; Derrick Skinner, Dayton Northridge; Krue Thwaits, West Milton Milton-Union.

DIVISION VI

First team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers — Xavier Johnson, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-foot-3, 220 pounds, junior; Devin Pearl, Cardington-Lincoln, 6-3, 170, sr.; Dylan Drummond, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 155, jr.; Jacob Miller, Defiance Ayersville, 6-1, 175, sr. Linemen — Brady Treherne, Barnesville, 5-7, 205, sr.; Jonathan Teter, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-2, 225; Luke Moorman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 230, sr.; Gunnar Doran, West Jefferson, 6-3, 300, jr.; Francisco Pedrozo, St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-7, 295, sr.; Dylan Hartman, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 235, sr.; Brett Bauman, Smithville, 6-2, 225, sr. Quarterbacks — Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River, 5-10, 170, jr.; Brett Lowther, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-2, 162, sr.; Casey McComas, Chesapeake, 5-9, 155, sr.; Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg, 5-11, 195, sr. Backs — Devin Dukes, Columbus Ready, 5-10, 224, jr.; Nathan Rich, St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-1, 210, sr.; Donny Johnson, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-8, 175, sr.; Joey Torok, Kirtland, 5-9, 138, so.; Kyle Gibson, Newark Catholic. 6-2, 225, sr. Kicker — Sterling Armstrong, Centerburg, 6-3, 200, sr.

Defense

Linemen — James Lachey, Grandview Heights, 6-4, 235, jr.; Ben Rogers, Hillsdale, 6-6, 220, sr.; Brendan Meadows, Chesapeake, 5-11, 215, sr.; Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 265, sr.; Jon Knapschaefer, Maria Stein Marin Local, 6-3, 200, sr. Linebackers — Cody Saksa, Hannibal River, 5-9, 200, sr.; Owen Loncar, Kirtland, 6-0, 175, sr.; Dauson Dales, Defiance Ayersville, 6-0, 205, sr.; Jack Homan, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-3, 205, sr.; Trey Zimmer, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-11, 210, sr. Backs — Parker Caretti, Hannibal River, 5-11, 180, sr.; Arron Adams, Casstown Miami East, 5-10, 145, sr. Punter — Ben Sullivan, New Paris National Trail, 6-4, 235, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Donny Johnson, Hamler Patrick Henry

Defensive player of the year: Owen Loncar, Kirtland

Coach of the year: Bill Inselmann, Hamler Patrick Henry

Second team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers — D’eondre Burney, Bellaire, 5-10, 140, sr.; Jack Iannarino, Milford Center Fairbanks, 5-11, 187, sr.; Aaron Hoffman, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-10, 165, sr. Linemen — Anthony Baum, Columbus Ready, 5-9, 225, jr.; Rece Roney, Columbus Grove, 6-3, 270, sr.; Nick Freewalt, Spencerville, 6-2, 265, sr.; Dakota Schweitzer, Defiance Ayersville, 5-10, 218, sr.; Nick Giadini, Newark Catholic, 5-11, 215, sr.; Brett Diemer, Kirtland, 5-10, 240, jr.; Hunter Shelley, Tipp City Bethel, 6-0, 240, jr. Quarterbacks — Luke McCarrell, Cardington-Lincoln, 6-0, 170, sr.; Mitch Davidson, Columbiana, 5-10, 190, sr. Backs — Jacob Rings, Centerburg, 6-0, 170, sr.; Caide Bunfill, Barnesville, 6-0, 205, sr.; Cody Fitzwater, Dalton, 5-10, 180, sr.; Devan Yarber, Oberlin, 5-10, 175, jr.: Hunter Binkley, Delphos Jefferson, 5-10, 190, sr.; Xavier Bailey, Brookfield, 6-0, 180, sr.; Blake Treisch, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 200, sr. Kicker — Marcus Reeves, Defiance Tinora, 6-4, 195, sr.

Defense

Linemen — Ramaria’a Eisom, Oberlin, 6-1, 185, sr.: Tyler Glander, New Paris National Trail, 6-2, 250, sr.; Derek Smith, Defiance Tinora, 5-11, 275, sr. Linebackers — Zack Stouffer, New Middletown Springfield, 5-9, 175, sr.; Ethan Nezbeth, New Middletown Springfield, 6-1, 180, sr.; Larry Jones, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 5-10, 215, sr.; Mitch Schwieterman, St. Henry, 5-11, 190, sr.; Kutch Clark, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-9, 190, sr.; Ricarie Howard, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 5-9, 195, sr.; Jacob Rigsby, Milford Center Fairbanks, 5-11, 176, sr. Backs — Jace Stockwell, Delphos Jefferson, 6-0, 185, sr.; Tywon Berry, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 5-9, 160, jr.; Evan Hershberger, Dalton, 6-4, 160, sr. Punter — Jarrett Hooper, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-9, 165, sr.

Third team

Offense

Ends/wide receivers — Justyn Keyser, Bellaire, 6-0, 160, sr.; Ian Langermeier, West Jefferson, 6-0, 160, sr. Linemen — Caleb Stone, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-10, 225, jr.; Jordan Baker, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 270, sr. Quarterbacks — Kyle Warner, Milford Center Fairbanks. 6-5, 220, sr.; Zach Hoffman, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-9, 165, sr. Backs — Yianni Koullias, Campbell Memorial, 5-10, 165, sr.; Zack Carpenter, Liberty Center, 6-1, 190, sr.; Tanner Booth, Lewisburg Tri-County North, 6-1, 210, sr.; Casey Lewis, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 178, sr. Kicker — Allen Waltz, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-1, 175, sr.

Defense

Linemen — Gunnar Gearhart, Casstown Miami East, 6-0, 246, sr.; Ryan Demaline, Liberty Center, 6-2, 220, sr. Linebackers — Jason Thompson, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-10, 165, sr.; Ian Anderson, Tipp City Bethel, 6-2, 185, sr.; Ethan Beckett, Howard East Knox, 6-1, 245, jr.

Special mention

C.J. Hardin, Centerburg; Brandon Spaulding, Grandview Heights; Patrick Jansen, Columbus Ready; Trey Purdy, Centerburg; Connor Sheehan, Newark Catholic; Brandon Burkes, Columbus Ready; Michael Collins, Centerburg; Hunter Holland, Grandview Heights; Nolan Jurden, Newark Catholic, Daniel Kill, Cardington-Lincoln; Nathan Romine, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Bryce Pitorwak, Milford Center Fairbanks; Ryan LaFollette, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Kaelan Hannahs, Barnesville; Jordan Baker, Beverly Fort Frye; Alex Webb, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Vince Oliver, Steubenville Catholic Central; Mason Ladyga, Hannibal River; Owen Matheny, Beverly Fort Frye; Matthew Burkhart, Barnesville; Tate Engle, Beverly Fort Frye; Mason Ramsay, Bellaire; Chris Lengyel, Newcomerstown; Tyson Camsky, Bellaire; Butch Holskey, Barnesville; Joel Ebersbach, Newcomerstown; Dan Harris, Steubenville Catholic Central; Luke Matusik, Hannibal River; Drew Dietz, Hannibal River; Jacob Prichard, Beverly Fort Frye; Wyatt Conner, Newcomerstown, Anthony Leluika, Steubenville Catholic Central; Bobby O’Donnell, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Tate Dowler, Barnesville; George Brode, Newcomerstown; Drew Wagnild, Hannibal River; Garrett Lochary, Beverly Fort Frye; Brandan Septer, Newcomerstown; Andrew Wolf, Hillsdale; Trevor Wise, Waterloo; Wyatt Larimer, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Nate Nussbaum, Dalton; Jimmy Burchett, St. Thomas Aquinas; Cody Hilles, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Trey Williams, Hillsdale; Jack Cappabianca, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Cole Geiser, Dalton; Keenan Green, Columbiana; Andrew Duplin, St. Thomas Aquinas; Jason Newlan, Smithville; Alex Cintron, McDonald; Colin Sweeney, Lisbon David Anderson; Craig Cline, Hillsdale; Andrew Jenkins, St. Thomas Aquinas; Brandon Coleman, Columbia; Austin Sahlica, Columbia; Journey Toole, Oberlin; Chad McDaniel, Cuyahoga Heights; Matt Rasmussen; Sam Speece, Kirtland; Mark Shafer, Cuyahoga Heights; Jarel Owens, Richmond Heights; Antonio Rini, Kirtland; Jeremy Austin, Oberlin; Blake Andonian, Kirtland; Matt Harris, Cuyahoga Heights; Mike Jacobucci, Columbia; Tyler Selig, Cuyahoga Heights; Lucas D’Orazio, Cuyahoga Heights; Jeremy Davis, Kirtland; Palmer Capretta, Kirtland; Cody Schwartz, Columbia;Justin Noble, Oberlin; Jeff Dunsmore, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Caleb Smelcer, Harrod Allen East; Braxton Fasone, Van Buren; Chase Harman, Delphos Jefferson; Damian Lanzer, Hamler Patrick Henry; Dakota Slocum, Ashland Crestview; Ryan Clark, Gibsonburg; Ethan Schlachter, Defiance Ayersville; Dakota Prichard, Spencerville; Kent Petersen, Hamler Patrick Henry; Jaylon Martinez, Defiance Ayersville; Christian Kahle, Liberty Center; Jonathon Racheter, Carey; Ryan Thobe, Maria Stein Marion Local; Cole Heinlen, Bucyrus Wynford; Tristen Novak, Hamler Patrick Henry; Michael Blake, Montpelier; Collin Mescher, St. Henry; Tyler Lochbaum, Chillicothe Southeastern; Brad Roach, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Dakota Houser, Chillicothe Southeastern; Drake Stanforth, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Gavin Snyder, Chillicothe Huntington; Cecil Fletcher, Chesapeake; Jacob Clark, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Daniel Rutherford, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Chip Russell, Crooksville; Jacob Ott, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Wyatt Shanton, Frankfort Adena; Carson Stauffer, Chillicothe Southeastern; Will Scott, Chesapeake; Kimo Baldwin, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Austin Browning, Chesapeake; Caden Miller, Crooksville; Quamonte Richardson, Cincinnati Purcell Marian; Cambell Gostomksy, Arcanum; Thompson Garhett, Fayetteville-Perry; Trevor Burden, West Liberty-Salem; Zairn Davis, Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Brandon Kinney, Arcanum; Andrew Bissmeyer, Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Connor Pohl, Cincinnati Country Day; Nate Rimkus, Tipp City Bethel.

Click to view comments
To Top

Fetching stories…