Sunday, May 28, 2017 Medina 76°
Serving Medina County since 1832

Medina County Fair 2010

2010 Medina County Junior Fair results

Beef & Beef Breeding Show

Beef Carcass

1st – Jordan Hagenbaugh, Country Classics

2nd – Tom Siedel, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

Senior Showmanship

1st – Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers

Intermediate Showmanship

1st – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Jonny Packard, Cattle Rustlers

3rd- Adam Kluk, Sharon Livewires

Junior Showmanship

1st – Brooke Stewart, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Kyle Baker, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Cheyenne Honigman, Cattle Rustlers

Beginner Showmanship (1st year showing beef)

1st – Jacqueline Coyne, Goat Gang

2nd – Nathan Gray, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Landon Hollopeter, Buckeye Agrineers

Advanced Showmanship Winner – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Shorthorn + Heifer – calved between Jan. 1-Feb. 28, 2009

1st – Brook Stewart, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers

Shorthorn Heifer – calved between March 1-April 30, 2009

1st – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Tom Siedel, Cattle Rustlers

Shorthorn Cow

1st – Kyle Baker, Cattle Rustlers

Champion Shorthorn – Brooke Stewart, Cattle Rustlers

Reserve Champion Shorthorn – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers

Maine Anjou Heifer – calved between Jan. 1-March 31, 2010

1st – Jacob Rininger, Sharon Livewires

2nd – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires

3rd – Jacob Rininger, Sharon Livewires

Champion Maine Anjou – Jacob Rininger, Sharon Livewires

Reserve Champion Maine Anjou – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires

Crossbred Bull Calf – born between Jan. 1-March 31, 2010

1st – Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers

Champion Bull Calf – Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers

Crossbred Heifer – calved between March 1-April 30, 2009

1st – Jonny Packard, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers

Crossbred Heifer – calved between July 1-Aug. 31, 2009

1st – Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers

Dairy Beef

Skillathon – 16 years and older

1st – Ashley Lewis, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings

3rd – Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings

Skillathon – 14-15 years old

1st – Alexis Bowen, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Tony Kall, Garfield Bees

3rd – Amy Lewis, Guilford Go-fers

Skillathon – 11-13 years old

1st – Todd LeBorgne, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Skillathon – 10 years old and under

1st – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

2nd – Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Victoria Barco, Homer Highlighters

Senior Showmanship

1st – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings

3rd – Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

Intermediate Showmanship

1st – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers

3rd – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA

Junior Showmanship

1st – Brooke Stewart, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

First Year Showmanship

1st – Carrie Rief, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Victoria Barco, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires

Starter Calf Class I

1st – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA

2nd – Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Adam Brietkrenz, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Starter Calf Class II

1st – Tyler Hornbeck, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Tayla Thome, Buckeye Agrineers

3rd – Victoria Barco, Homer Highlighters

Starter Calf Class III

1st – Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires

2nd – Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

Champion Starter Calf Class

1st – Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires

2nd – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA

3rd – Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Dairy Starter Calf – Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires

Reserve Champion Dairy Starter Calf – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA

Light Feeder Class I

1st – Rochelle Claycomb, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Katelyn Moskol, Litchfield Friendly Workers

3rd – Adam Brietkrenz, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Light Feeder Class II

1st – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Carrie Rief, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

Light Feeder Class III

1st – Bailey Ardrey, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

3rd – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Light Feeder Class IV

1st – Jared Arters, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Trevor Thome, Buckeye Agrineers

3rd – Rebekah Kemp, Liverpool Tadpoles

Light Feeder Class V

1st – Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers

3rd – Jessica Tyree, Homer Highlighters

Light Feeder Championship Class

1st – Rochelle Claycomb, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Jared Arters, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Katelyn Moskol, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Grand Champion Light Feeder – Rochelle Claycomb, Valley City Vikings

Reserve Champion Light Feeder – Jared Arters, Cattle Rustlers

Heavy Feeder Class

1st – Trevor Thome, Buckeye Agrineers

2nd – Jennifer Frey, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings

Grand Champion Heavy Feeder – Trevor Thome, Buckeye Agrineers

Reserve Champion Heavy Feeder – Jennifer Frey, Homer Highlighters

Finished Steer Class I

1st – Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Todd LeBorgne, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Alexis Bowen, Homer Highlighters

Finished Steer Class II

1st – Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Taylor Sherman, Buckeye FFA

3rd – Todd LeBorgne, Guilford Go-fers

Finished Steer Class III

1st – Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Jenna Pitsenbarger, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Taylor Sherman, Buckeye FFA

Finished Steer Class IV

1st – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Benjamin Miller, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

Finished Steer Class V

1st – Kelton Keller, Litchfield Leprechauns

2nd – Leo Kemp, Liverpool Tadpoles

3rd – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers

Rate of Gain

1st – Tony Kall, Garfield Bees

2nd – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings

3rd – Todd LeBorgne, Guilford Go-fers

Champion Finished Steer

1st – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings

3rd – Kelton Keller, Litchfield Leprechauns

Grand Champion Finished Steer – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings

Reserve Champion Finished Steer – Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings

Dairy

Advanced Showmanship

1st – Anna Stiver, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Senior Showmanship

1st – Anna Stiver, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Caleb Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Beginner Showmanship

1st – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Sara Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

3rd – Rebekah Martin, Homer Highlighters

Holstein – Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

2nd – Sara Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

3rd – Kyle Long, Guilford Go-fers

Holstein – Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

2nd – Kyle Long, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers

Holstein – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club & Buckeye FFA

2nd – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

Holstein – Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

Holstein – Winter Yearling Heifer

1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

2nd – Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Kyle Long, Guilford Go-fers

Holstein – Fall Yearling Calf

1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Holstein – Five-Year-Old Cow

1st – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers

Junior Champion Holstein – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club & Buckeye FFA

Grand Champion Holstein – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Grand Champion Holstein – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club & Buckeye FFA

Jersey – Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Rebekah Martin, Homer Highlighters

Jersey – Fall Yearling Calf

1st – Anna Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Jersey – Two-Year-Old Cow

1st – Caleb Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Junior Champion Jersey – Anna Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Jersey – Anna Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Reserve Grand Champion Jersey – Caleb Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Dog Show

You & Your Dog – Junior (8-9 years old)

1st – John Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

2nd – Sophia Schrubb, Hinckley Highlanders

3rd – Hannah McKenzie, Homer Highlighters

You & Your Dog – Intermediate (10-11 years old)

1st – Gabby Stafanko, Chatham Farmers

2nd – Michaela Stout, Litchfield Leprechauns

Grand Champion You & Your Dog – John Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Reserve Champion You & Your Dog – Sophia Schrubb, Hinckley Highlanders

Skillathon – Junior

1st – Emily Malena, Litchfield Wild Bunch

2nd – Libby Wittenauer, Medina County Sharp Shooters

3rd – Juliana Showman, Mavericks

Skillathon – Intermediate

1st – Rebecca Amacher, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

3rd – Ariel Taylor, Country Classics

Skillathon – Senior

1st – Jesse Miller, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

3rd – Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Grooming and Handling – Junior A

1st – Jimmy Showman, Mavericks

Grooming and Handling – Junior B

1st – Juliana Showman, Mavericks

Grooming and Handling – Intermediate

1st – James Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles

Grooming and Handling - Senior

1st tie – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

1st tie – Jocelyn Smith, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters

Subnovice A (11 and Under)

1st – Austin McCourt, Buckeye Agrineers

2nd – Hope Askew, Buckeye Buckaroos

3rd – Trissa Yuravak, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Subnovice A (12 and Older)

1st – Emily Doering, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Mollie Easterling, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Ariel Taylor, Country Classics

Subnovice B (11 and Under)

1st – Emily Malena, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Subnovice B (12 and Older)

1st – Larry Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club

3rd – Nate Krettler, Sidewinders

Novice A (12 and Older)

1st – Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks

2nd – Martin Weigel, Valley City Vikings

Novice B (12 and Older)

1st – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

Graduate Novice A (12 and Older)

1st – Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Graduate Novice B

1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

High Point – Emily Doering, Homer Highlighters

Reserve High Point – Larry Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

Rally Obedience

1st – Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks

2nd – Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks

3rd – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

Dog Agility

1st – Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks

2nd – Joanna Drury, Wadsworth Fantastiks

3rd – Rebecca Amacher, Brunswick Saddliers

Best Handler – Amanda Dash, Buckeye Buckaroos

Reserve Best Handler – Jocelyn Smith, Westfield Trailblazers

Home Equipment Projects

Laundry for Beginners

1st – Chrystyana Olson, Garfield Bees

Advanced Laundry

1st – Emily West, Litchfield Friendly Workers

2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers

2010 Clothing Project Judging

Results

Clothes for High School/College

1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

State Fair – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Accessories for Teens

1st – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

2nd – Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers

3rd – Emily Martin, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

State Fair – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Creative Costumes

1st – Jennifer Hoerger, Wadsworth Fantastiks

2nd – Libby O’Hara, Wadsworth Fantastiks

State Fair – Jennifer Hoerger, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Ready, Let’s Sew

1st – Elise Daley, Litchfield Friendly Workers

2nd – Elizabeth Salai, Blazing Stars

3rd – Bethany Klotzle, Goat Gang

State Fair – Elise Daley, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Fun With Clothes

1st – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

State Fair – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers

Sew For Others

1st – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

2nd – Rebecca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

3rd – Ciara Casey, Buckeye Buckaroos

State Fair – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

Joyful Jumper

1st – Hannah Bazemore, Medina County Aggies

2nd – Rebecca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

State Fair – Hannah Bazemore, Medina County Aggies

Dress Up – Formal

1st – Erica Smith, Garfield Bees

2nd – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

3rd – Krystin Estes, Litchfield Friendly Workers

State Fair – Erica Smith, Garfield Bees

Lounging Apparel

1st – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

2nd – Veronica Bagley, Medynamites

State Fair – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Tops for Tweens

1st – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

2nd – Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings

3rd – Hannah Bazemore, Medina County Aggies

State Fair – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Sportswear for Spectators

1st – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers

State Fair – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers

Clothing for Middle School

1st – Jamie Smith, Garfield Bees

State Fair – Jamie Smith, Garfield Bees

Goats

Market Goat Rate of Gain Winner – Ashley Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Dairy Goat Rate of Gain Winner – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Senior Showmanship

1st – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

3rd – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Junior Showmanship

1st – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires

2nd – Jessica Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Beginner Showmanship

1st – Luke Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles

2nd – Ellie Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Ashley Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Champion Showmanship

1st – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires

3rd – Luke Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles

Meat/Meat Cross Market Wether

1st – Jessica Nagy, Chatham Farmers

2nd – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires

3rd – Ashley Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Grand Champion Meat/Meat Cross Market Wether – Jessica Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Reserve Champion Meat/Meat Cross Market Wether – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires

Dairy Goat Market Wether – 59 lbs. and under

1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

Dairy Goat Market Wether – 60 lbs. and over

1st – Ellie Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Grand Champion Dairy Goat Market Wether – Ellie Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Champion Dairy Goat Market Wether – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

All Other Breeds – Junior Kid – Boer

1st – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang

All Other Breeds – Junior Kid – Kiko

1st – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang

All Other Breeds – Senior Kid – Boer

1st – Colin Rininger, Sharon Livewires

2nd – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires

3rd – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

All Other Breeds – Dry Yearling – Boer

1st – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch

All Other Breeds – Mature Doe – Angora

1st – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

All Other Breeds – Mature Doe – Boer

1st – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang

2nd – Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch

3rd – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

All Other Breeds – Mature Doe – Kiko

1st – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang

Grand Champion All Other Breeds Doe – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang

Reserve Grand Champion All Other Breeds Doe – Colin Rininger, Sharon Livewires

All Other Breeds – Mother & Daughter

1st – Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch

2nd – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang

Senior Showmanship

1st – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Danielle Baker, Goat Gang

3rd – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

Junior Showmanship

1st – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

2nd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

3rd – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders

Beginner Showmanship

1st – Jessica Hurley, Guilford Go-fers

Champion Showmanship

1st – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

3rd – Jessica Hurley, Guilford Go-fers

Champion Challenge Winner – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders

Junior Kid – Nigerian Dwarf

1st – Madison Baker, Goat Gang

2nd – Michael Doerge, Goat Gang

Junior Kid – Toggenburg

1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

Champion Junior Kid – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

Reserve Champion Junior Kid – Madison Baker, Goat Gang

Senior Kid – Alpine

1st – Jaclyn Krymowksi, Medina County Aggies

Senior Kid – LaMancha

1st – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers

Senior Kid – Nigerian Dwarf

1st – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders

Senior Kid – Nubian

1st – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Jessica Hurley, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Champion Senior Kid – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

Reserve Champion Senior Kid – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers

Dry Yearling – Alpine

1st – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang

Dry Yearling – Nigerian Dwarf

1st – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders

Dry Yearling – Nubian

1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

2nd – Alexis Bowen, Homer Highlighters

Dry Yearling – Oberhasli

1st – Rose Fike, Blazing Stars

Champion Dry Yearling – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

Reserve Champion Dry Yearling – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders

Milking Yearling – Toggenburg

1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

Champion Milking Yearling – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

Mature Milker – Alpine

1st – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

Mature Milker – Nigerian Dwarf

1st – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

3rd – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders

Mature Milker – Nubian

1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

2nd – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

3rd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

Mature Milker – Saanan

1st – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

Champion Mature Milker – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders

Reserve Champion Mature Milker – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

Grand Champion Doe – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders

Reserve Champion Doe – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

Best Udder

1st – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

3rd – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders

Mother and Daughter

1st – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

2nd – Michael Doerge, Goat Gang

3rd – Danielle Baker, Goat Gang

Herd Three Does

1st – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

Breeder’s Exhibit

1st – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

Show Milkout

1st – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

2nd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

3rd – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

Beginner Harness Class

1st – Justin Flack, Medina County Aggies

Intermediate Harness Class

1st – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Champion Harness Class – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Reserve Champion Harness Class – Justin Flack, Medina County Aggies

Pack First Year – First Year Animal

1st – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Madison Baker, Goat Gang

3rd – Danielle Baker, Goat Gang

Pack Second Year – Second Year Animal

1st – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang

2nd – Michael Doerge, Goat Gang

3rd – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Advance Pack – Fourth Year Animal

1st – John Syverson, Chatham Farmers

2nd – Ariella Yager, Goat Gang

Champion Pack Wether – Ariella Yager, Goat Gang

Reserve Champion Pack Wether – Tever Dahl, Sidewinders

Horse Show

English Showmanship Hunt – Horse & Pony – Ages 16-18

1st – Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks

English Showmanship Hunt – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-15

1st – Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

English Showmanship Hunt – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around

English Showmanship Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Sarah Verovich, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

English Showmanship Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

Light Horse & Pony Pleasure Driving – All Ages

1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – R.W. Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

English Equitation Hunt Horse – Ages 16-18

1st – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks

2nd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Katie Rogers, Phoenix 4-H Club

English Equitation Hunt – Horse – Ages 14-15

1st – Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

English Equitation Hunt – Horse – Ages 9-13

1st – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers

English Equitation Tenderfoot – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – McKayla Horner, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around

English Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat – Pony – All Ages

1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Madalynn Estes, Just Horsin’ Around

English Equitation Saddle Seat – Horse – Ages 14-18

1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

English Equitation Saddle Seat – Horse – Ages 9-13

1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

3rd – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club

English Pleasure Saddle Seat – Horse – Ages 14-18

1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

English Pleasure Saddle Seat – Horse – Ages 9-13

1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

3rd – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club

Working Hunter Under Saddle – Horse – Ages 16-18

1st – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Alexis Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks

Working Hunter Under Saddle – Horse – Ages 14-15

1st – Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Working Hunter Under Saddle – Horse – Ages 9-13

1st – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

English Pleasure Tenderfoot – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Michele LaPorta, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – McKayla Horner, Just Horsin’ Around

English Pleasure Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat – Pony – All Ages

1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Madalynn Estes, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around

Hunt Seat Equitation Medals – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Saddle Seat Equitation Medals – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

English Discipline A – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks

2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Gwynneth Andrews, Phoenix 4-H Club

English Discipline B – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Second Chance Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Megan Brandt, Bravados

3rd – Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around

Second Chance Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Matthew Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Morgan Schamp, Phoenix 4-H Club

3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Phone Book Race – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Christina Placek, Sidewinders

2nd – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos

3rd – Miranda Hambley, Buckeye Buckaroos

Western Showmanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 16-18

1st – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters

2nd – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks

3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Western Showmanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-15

1st – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Showmanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship – Horse – Ages 16-18

1st – Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters

Western Horsemanship – Horse – Ages 14-15

1st – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Nicholas Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship – Horse – Ages 9-13

1st – Sena Jordain, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Horsemanship Tenderfoot – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – McKayla Horner, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship – Pony – All Ages

1st – Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Pleasure – Horse – Ages 16-18

1st – Mathew Sergent, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Pleasure – Horse – Ages 14-15

1st – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Nicholas Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Pleasure – Horse – Ages 9-13

1st – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Megan Brandt, Bravados

Western Pleasure Tenderfoot – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Pleasure – Pony – All Ages

1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Stock Seat Equitation Medals – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters

3rd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

Easy Gaited Equitation Western/Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos

3rd – Tera Staten, Bravados

Easy Gaited Western Pleasure Western/Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Sarah Verovich, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

3rd – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

Western Discipline A – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Discipline B – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Beginning Reining Pattern A – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trialblazers

3rd – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

Intermediate Reining Pattern B – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

3rd – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Second Chance Horsemanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

2nd – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club

3rd – Rachel Jones, Mavericks

Second Chance Horsemanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Ciara Casey, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Shelby Piper, Bravados

Egg & Spoon – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

2nd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Egg & Spoon – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Mathew Sergent, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Christina Placek, Sidewinders

3rd – Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers

Trail – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

2nd – Kellie Reboul, Buckeye Buckaroos

3rd – Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers

Trail – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Sena Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Samantha Rennu, Bravados

Trail in Hand – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Emily Boreman, 4-H Country Club

2nd – John Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

3rd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

Liberty – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Jackie Tighe, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Lisa Keller, Bravados

Mini Horse Showmanship – All Ages

1st – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks

3rd – McKayla Bunyak, Mavericks

Walk-Trot Showmanship English and Western – Horse & Pony – 1st Year Ages 11 & Over

1st – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks

2nd – Adriana Jeziorski, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Jessica Murray, Mavericks

Walk-Trot Showmanship English and Western – Horse & Pony – 1st Year Ages 10 & Under

1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Chase Capella, Buckeye Agrineers

3rd – Maddy East, Brunswick Saddliers

Walk-Trot Showmanship English and Western – Horse & Pony – 2nd Year Ages 11 & Over

1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks

2nd – Katie Rohr, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Breanna Kargle, Phoenix 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Showmanship English and Western – Horse & Pony – 2nd Year Ages 10 & Under

1st – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Claire Doyle, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Nikki Piskac, Mavericks

Mini Horse Pleasure Driving – All Ages

1st – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks

3rd – Bryce Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Equitation Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 11 & Over

1st – Brittany Semanik, Mavericks

2nd – Samantha McHenry, Phoenix 4-H Club

3rd – Katie Rohr, Brunswick Saddliers

English Equitation Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 10 & Under

1st – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Maddy East, Brunswick Saddliers

English Pleasure – Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 11 & Over

1st – Brittany Semanik, Mavericks

2nd – Megan Homonai, Mavericks

3rd – Katie Rohr, Brunswick Saddliers

English Pleasure – Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 10 & Under

1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Walk-Trot Ground Poles – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Samantha McHenry, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Jenna Kelly, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Mini Horse Hunter – All Ages

1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks

2nd – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Samantha Rennu, Bravados

Ground Roping – All Ages

1st – Dustin Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Nicholas Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Walk-Trot Trail – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Lenna Neokratis, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Adriana Jeziorski, Just Horsin’ Around

Mini Horse Obstacle-Halter – All Ages

1st – Marissa George, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Emily Boreman, 4-H Country Club

3rd – Samantha Rennu, Bravados

Western Horsemanship Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 11 & Over

1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks

2nd – Samantha Zeiger, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Jessica Murray, Bravados

Western Horsemanship Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 10 & Under

1st – Chase Capella, Buckeye Agrineers

2nd – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Western Pleasure Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 11 & Over

1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks

2nd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks

3rd – Samantha McHenry, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Western Pleasure Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 10 & Under

1st – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Chase Capella, Buckeye Agrineers

3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Egg & Spoon Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 11 & Over

1st – Jessica Murray, Bravados

2nd – Lenna Neokratis, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Katie Rohr, Brunswick Saddliers

Egg & Spoon Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 10 & Under

1st – Chase Capella, Buckeye Agrineers

2nd – Taylor Waibel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Walk-Trot Barrels – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Mariah Matthews, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders

3rd – Jamie Piper, Bravados

Walk-Trot Poles – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Mariah Matthews, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Jamie Piper, Bravados

3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Costume Lead In – Horse, Pony & Mini – All Ages

1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks

2nd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks

3rd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

Costume Ride In – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Agrineers

2nd – MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

3rd – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Beginner Jumping 18” Cross Rails – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Katelynn Davis, Brunswick Saddliers

Novice Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Alexis Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Matthew Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers

Intermediate Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Advanced Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Alyssa Powell, Phoenix 4-H Club

Regular Working Hunter Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Alyssa Powell, Phoenix 4-H Club

2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Low Working Hunter Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Green Working Hunter Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Alexis Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Matt Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers

Free Style Reining – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

2nd – Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Barrels – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Shelby Piper, Bravados

2nd – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Barrels – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Jessica McNutt, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

Flag Race – Horse & Pony – All Ages

1st – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Tori Rennu, Bravados

3rd – Jessica Miller, Just Horsin’ Around

Cones & Barrels – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Cones & Barrels – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Austin Weglicki, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

3rd – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

Poles – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Ashley Powell, Black Diamond Dusters

Poles – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Jessica McNutt, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

Stake Bend – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Stake Bend – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Jessica McNutt, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

Speed & Control – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

2nd – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

Speed & Control – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Jessica McNutt, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Nichole Charnigo, Valley City Vikings

Top 5 Dressage – All Ages

1st – Gwynneth Andrews, Phoenix 4-H Club

2nd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

3rd – MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

4th – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

5th – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Top 5 Walk-Trot – 10 and Under

1st – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers

4th – Claire Doyle, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

5th – Chase Capella, Buckeye Agrineers

Top 5 Walk-Trot – 11 and Over

1st – Samantha McHenry, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Megan Homonai, Mavericks

3rd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks

4th – Katie Rohr, Brunswick Saddliers

5th – Adriana Jeziorski, Just Horsin’ Around

Top 5 Mini – All Ages

1st – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Emily Boreman, 4-H Country Club

3rd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks

4th – Bryce Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

5th – Samantha Rennu, Bravados

Top 5 Tenderfoot – All Ages

1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – McKayla Horner, Just Horsin’ Around

4th – Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around

5th – Michele LaPorta, Brunswick Saddliers

Top 5 Jumping – All Ages

1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Alyssa Powell, Phoenix 4-H Club

4th – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

5th – Alexis Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers

Top 5 Gymkhana – Senior

1st – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

4th – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

5th – Tori Rennu, Bravados

Top 5 Gymkhana - Junior

1st – Christina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Jessica McNutt, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Lillian Dawon, Westfield Trailblazers

4th – Austin Weglicki, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

5th – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos

Championship – Western Showmanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship – Western Showmanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship – English Showmanship Hunt Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks

3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Championship – English Showmanship Hunt Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship – English Showmanship Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Sarah Verovich, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Championship – English Showmanship Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos

Championship – English Equitation Hunt Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Championship – English Equitation Hunt Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Megan Brandt, Bravados

3rd – Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship – Working Hunter Under Saddle – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Championship – Working Hunter Under Saddle – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship – Easy Gaited Equitation Western/ Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-18

1st – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos

Championship – English Equitation Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

Championship – English Equitation Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

3rd – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club

Championship – English Pleasure Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

Championship – English Pleasure Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club

3rd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

Championship – Easy Gaited Pleasure Western/ Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-18

1st – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

2nd – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos

3rd – Sarah Verovich, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Championship – Western Horsemanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters

3rd – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship – Western Horsemanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

2nd – Sena Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship – Western Pleasure – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters

2nd – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship – Western Pleasure – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13

1st – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship – Versatility – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18

1st – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

2nd – Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Poultry

Grand Champion Fancy/Racing Pigeons – Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Reserve Grand Champion Born & Raised – Joe Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Grand Champion Exotic Birds – Amber Elliot, Phoenix 4-H Club

Reserve Grand Champion Exotic Birds – Charles Mull, Sharon Livewires

Heritage Ducks - Drake

1st – George Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers

3rd – Haley Theus, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Heritage Ducks - Hen

1st – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers

2nd – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang

3rd – Megan West, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Grand Champion Heritage Duck – George Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers

Reserve Grand Champion Heritage Duck – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers

Grand Champion Heritage Turkey – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Grand Champion Heritage Turkey – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Standard Pullet

1st – Sara Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

2nd – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

3rd – Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Standard Hen

1st – Emily West, Litchfield Friendly Workers

2nd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

3rd – Barbara Mooneyham, Spunky Spurs

Standard Cockerel

1st – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

2nd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

3rd – Taylor Yager, Goat Gang

Standard Cock

1st – Allison Wiseman, Goat Gang

2nd – Taylor Strehle, Hare Raisers

3rd – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

Grand Champion Standard Chicken – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Grand Reserve Standard Chicken – Emily West, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Bantam Pullet

1st – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

2nd – George Fulop, Wadsworth Fantastiks

3rd – Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Bantam Hen

1st – Rebecca Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

2nd – Jenny Aungst, Chatham Farmers

3rd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

Bantam Cockerel

1st – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang

2nd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

3rd – Jon Keene, Spunky Spurs

Bantam Cock

1st – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

2nd – Jon Keene, Spunky Spurs

3rd – Jenny Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Grand Champion Bantam Chicken – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

Reserve Champion Bantam Chicken – Rebecca Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Beginner Waterfowl Showmanship

1st – Haley Theus, Litchfield Wild Bunch

2nd – Matthew Marcum, Spunky Spurs

3rd – George Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers

Waterfowl Showmanship

1st – Megan West, Litchfield Friendly Workers

2nd – Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang

Turkey Showmanship

1st – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Emily Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Adam Prante, Homer Highlighters

Beginner Turkey

1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

2nd – Kelly Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

Senior Chicken Showmanship

1st – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

2nd – Barbara Mooneyham, Spunky Spurs

3rd – Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Intermediate Chicken Showmanship

1st – Annikki Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers

2nd – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang

3rd – Allison Wiseman, Goat Gang

Junior Chicken Showmanship

1st – Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

2nd – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

3rd – Allyson Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Beginner Chicken Showmanship

1st – Taylor Strehle, Hare Raisers

2nd – Jennifer Aungst, Chatham Farmers

3rd – Elizabeth Markiewicz, Homer Highlighters

Broilers – Flight #1

1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

2nd – Valerie Poludnikiewicz, Garfield Bees

3rd – Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

Broilers – Flight #2

1st – Amanda Steidl, Goat Gang

2nd – Kelly Schaffer, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Danielle Baker, Goat Gang

Broilers – Flight #3

1st – Brad Steidl, Goat Gang

2nd – Madison Baker, Goat Gang

3rd – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Broilers – Flight #4

1st – Erin Heilman, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Joe Steidl, Goat Gang

Broilers – Flight #5

1st – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

2nd – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

3rd – Nicole Heilman, Homer Highlighters

Broilers – Flight #6

1st – Samantha Heilman, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Tony Kall, Garfield Bees

3rd – Melanie Wiseman, Goat Gang

Grand Champion Broiler – Brad Steidl, Goat Gang

Reserve Grand Champion Broiler – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

Market Geese – Flight #1

1st – Jessica Blevins, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Stephanie Foster, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Zach Jogan, Garfield Bees

Market Geese – Flight #2

1st – Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Bill Doerge, Goat Gang

3rd – Jennifer Foster, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Market Goose – Jessica Blevins, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goose – Stephanie Foster, Homer Highlighters

Market Ducks – Flight #1

1st – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers

2nd – Matthew Marcum, Spunky Spurs

3rd – Nicole Heilman, Homer Highlighters

Market Ducks – Flight #2

1st – Jennifer Frey, Homer Highlighters

2nd - Jared Bartter, Litchfield Wild Bunch

3rd – Chris Sulzener, Sharon Livewires

Market Ducks – Flight #3

1st – Malorie Kormos, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Melanie Wiseman, Goat Gang

3rd – Kyle Sulzener, Sharon Livewires

Market Ducks – Flight #4

1st – Stephen Kormos, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Carly Papesh, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Tony Kall, Garfield Bees

Grand Champion Market Duck – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers

Reserve Grand Champion – Malorie Kormos, Homer Highlighters

Meat Turkeys – Flight #1

1st – Melissa Hennie, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Jennifer Foster, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Meat Turkeys – Flight #2

1st – Bailey Ardrey, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Amanda Steidl, Goat Gang

3rd – Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Meat Turkeys – Flight #3

1st – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

3rd – Kelly Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

Grand Champion Market Turkey – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Grand Chamion Market Turkey – Bailey Ardrey, Guilford Go-fers

Pygmy Goats

Senior Showmanship (14 and Older)

1st – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings

3rd – Elijah Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Intermediate Showmanship (12-13 years old)

1st – Ian Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns

2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers

Junior Showmanship (11 and Under)

1st – Justin Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

2nd – Amy King, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Abigail Strehle, Hare Raisers

Beginner Showmanship (1st year showing any age)

1st – Lauren Frank, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Devon Barr, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies

Champion Showmanship (1st Place Showmanship Winners)

1st – Ian Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns

2nd – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Justin Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Registered Junior Doe

1st – Lauren Frank, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Justin Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

3rd – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Registered Yearling Doe

1st – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Amy King, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Justin Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Registered Adult Doe (2-3 years old)

1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

2nd – Amy King, Guilford Go-fers

Registered Adult Doe (3 and Older)

1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

2nd – Marissa Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Champion Registered Doe

1st – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Grade Adult Doe (Older than 3 years)

1st – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers

Champion Grade Doe

1st – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers

Junior Wether

1st – Lauren Frank, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings

Adult Wether (2 years old)

1st – Taylor Strehle, Hare Raisers

2nd – Abigail Strehle, Hare Raisers

Adult Wether (3 and Older)

1st – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Elijah Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

3rd – Jessica Tyree, Homer Highlighters

Champion Wether

1st – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings

Dam and Offspring

1st – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers

Pack Goat

1st – Elijah Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Rabbits

Meat Pen

1st – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers

3rd – Jeffery Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Doe & Litter

1st – Ana Jameyson, Sharon Livewires

2nd – Gabrielle Stefanko, Chatham Farmers

3rd – Bradley Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Beginner Showmanship (9 years old)

1st – Corey Dennis, Granger Busy Bees

2nd – Natalie Ely, Goat Gang

3rd – Samantha Cartwright, Spunky Spurs

Beginner Showmanship (10-11 years old)

1st – Michael Doerge, Goat Gang

2nd – Jenna Howard, Litchfield Wild Bunch

3rd – Ashley Stroud, Homer Highlighters

Beginner Showmanship (12-13 years old)

1st – Jessica Nash, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Chad Dennis, Granger Busy Bees

3rd – Jace Davis, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Beginner Showmanship (14 and older)

1st – Jeffery Nagy, Chatham Farmers

2nd – Moriella Heidy, Blazing Stars

3rd – Anna Szabo, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Experienced Showmanship (9-10 years old)

1st – Jessica Coyne, Goat Gang

2nd – Abigail Strehle, Hare Raisers

3rd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

Experienced Showmanship (11-12 years old)

1st – Cameron Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club

2nd – Cassandra Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club

3rd – Magdalana Wallace, Chippewa Chipmunks

Experienced Showmanship (13-14 years old)

1st – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club

2nd – Amber Marks, Country Classics

3rd – Hannah Swain, Guilford Go-fers

Experienced Showmanship (15 and Older)

1st – Jerry Chidsey, Chatham Farmers

2nd – Catherine Oglesbee, Country Classics

3rd – Mary Oglesbee, Country Classics

BEST OF BREEDS

Senior Buck – Dutch – Devyn Long, Hare Raisers

Senior Doe – Dutch – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Junior Buck – Dutch – Mollie Easterling, Guilford Go-fers

Senior Buck – Mixed Breed – Erin Crowthers, Westfield Trailblazers

Senior Doe – Mixed Breed – Cameron Krettler, Sidewinders

Junior Buck – Mixed Breed – Cassandra Schoen, Spunky Spurs

Junior Doe – Mixed Breed – Maranda Barsic, Garfield Bees

Senior Buck – Holland Lop – Jessica Coyne, Goat Gang

Senior Doe – Holland Lop – Christopher Olson, Garfield Bees

Junior Buck – Holland Lop – Jacqueline Coyne, Goat Gang

Junior Doe – Holland Lop – Corey Dennis, Goat Gang

Senior Buck - Mini Rex – Cassandra Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club

Senior Doe - Mini Rex – Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees

Junior Buck – Mini Rex – Ashley Stroud, Homer Highlighters

Junior Doe – Mini Rex – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers

Senior Buck – Dwarf Lionhead – Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings

Senior Doe – Dwarf Lionhead – Danielle Baker, Goat

Senior Buck – Netherland Dwarf – Ashlee Olah, Country Classics

Senior Doe – Netherland Dwarf – Shawna Olah, Country Classics

Junior Buck – Netherland Dwarf – Jennifer Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Senior Buck – Californian – Chrystyana Olson, Garfield Bees

Senior Doe – Californian – Jeffery Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Junior Buck – Californian – Madison Baker, Goat Gang

Junior Doe – Californian – Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Senior Buck – Mini Lop – Catherine Oglesbee, Country Classics

Senior Doe – Mini Lop – John Syverson, Chatham Farmers

Junior Buck – Mini Lop – Juliana Showman, Mavericks

Junior Doe – Mini Lop – Ana Jameyson, Sharon Livewires

Senior Buck – English Spot – Matthew Cox, Sharon Livewires

Junior Buck – English Spot – Reilly Tivenan, Hare Raisers

Junior Doe – English Spot – Rebecca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

Senior Buck – Flemish Giant – Leah Nelsen, Valley City Vikings

Senior Doe – Flemish Giant – Leah Nelsen, Valley City Vikings

Junior Buck – Flemish Giant – Tyler Dull, Country Classics

Senior Doe – Satin – Mary Oglesbee, Country Classics

Senior Buck – Polish – Patricia Moehle, Valley City Vikings

Senior Doe – Polish – Madison Baker, Goat Gang

Senior Buck – Standard Chinchilla – Austin Schnepp, Valley City Vikings

Senior Doe – Standard Chinchilla – Austin Schnepp, Valley City Vikings

Senior Doe – New Zealand – Jerry Chidsey, Chatham Farmers

Junior Buck – New Zealand – Madison Baker, Goat Gang

Senior Buck – Havana – Tyler Dull, Country Classics

Senior Doe – Havana – Jackie Barnhart, Homer Highlighters

Senior Buck – American Fuzzy Lop – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

Senior Doe – American Fuzzy Lop – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

Junior Doe – French Lop – Moriella Heidy, Blazing Stars

Senior Doe – English Angora – Ana Jameyson, Sharon Livewires

Senior Doe – Thiganta – Joe Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Grand Champion Commercial Breed – Chrystyana Olson, Garfield Bees

Reserve Champion Commercial Breed – Mary Oglesbee, Country Classics

Grand Champion Fancy Breed – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers

Reserve Champion Fancy Breed – Shawna Olah, Country Classics

Sheep Show

Lamb Carcass

1st – Mason Simmons, Sharon Livewires

2nd – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Carcass Lamb – Mason Simmons, Sharon Livewires

Reserve Grand Champion Carcass Lamb – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Skillathon – Junior

1st – James Harvey, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings

Skillathon – Intermediate

1st – Megan Harvey, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Angela Kazek, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers

Skillathon – Senior

1st – Augustine Kazak, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA

3rd – Taylor Sherman, Buckeye FFA

Skillathon High Point Winner – Augustine Kazek, Homer Highlighters

Senior Showmanship

1st – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings

3rd – Carly Papesh, Guilford Go-fers

Intermediate Showmanship

1st – James Harvey, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Angela Kazek, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Kyle Cvanciger, Homer Highlighters

First Year Showmanship

1st – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Brandon Ashley, Litchfield Leprechauns

3rd – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers

Advanced Showmanship

1st – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings

Breeding Ewe Lamb – Meat Type – No permanent teeth

1st – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers

Breeding Yearling Ewe – Meat Type – 1 pair permanent teeth

1st – Kyle Cvanciger, Homer Highlighters

Breeding Aged Ewe – Meat Type – Permanent teeth

1st – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

Champion Ewe – Tate Arters, Country Classics

Reserve Champion Ewe – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

Breeding Ewe and Her Lamb(s)

1st – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

Champion Ewe and Her Lamb – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

Breeding Ram Lamb – Meat Type – No permanent teeth

1st – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings

Champion Ram Lamb – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings

Reserve Champion Ram Lamb – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings

Grand Champion Carcass Lamb – Mason Simmons, Sharon Livewires

Reserve Grand Champion Carcass Lamb – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Feeder Class – Under 90 lbs.

1st – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA

2nd – Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks

3rd – Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Market Lamb Class I – 96-105 lbs.

1st – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Lydia Newcomer, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Brad Steidl, Goat Gang

Market Lamb Class II – 111-116 lbs.

1st – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Brandy Meers, Harrisville Topnotchers

3rd – James Harvey, Guilford Go-fers

Market Lamb Class III – 118-123 lbs.

1st – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

2nd – Brady Sulzener, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Taylor Sherman, Buckeye FFA

Market Lamb Class IV – 124-129 lbs.

1st – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – James Harvey, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Kyle Sulzener, Sharon Livewires

Market Lamb Class V – 130-134 lbs.

1st – Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers

Market Lamb Class VI – 135-139 lbs.

1st – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers

Market Lamb Class VII – 143-171 lbs.

1st – Brady Sulzener, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Carly Papesh, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Brandon Ashley, Litchfield Leprechauns

Home Grown Market Lamb – 102-165 lbs.

1st – Malorie Kormos, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Nathaniel Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Champion Home Grown Market Lamb – Malorie Kormos, Homer Highlighters

Reserve Champion Home Grown Market Lamb – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Market Lamb – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Small Animal Projects

Pet Rabbit – Junior (8-10 years old)

1st – Jenna Howard, Litchfield Wild Bunch

2nd – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

3rd – Rebecca Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Pet Rabbit – Intermediate (11-12 years old)

1st – Cassandra Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club

2nd – Cameron Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club

3rd – Rhiannon Woods-Albert, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Pet Rabbit – Senior (13-18 years old)

1st – Jessica Nash, Buckeye Buckaroos

2nd – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club

3rd – Paige Dull, Spunky Spurs

Grand Champion Pet Rabbit – Jessica Nash, Buckeye Buckaroos

Reserve Champion Pet Rabbit – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club

Guinea Pig – Junior (8-11 years old)

1st – Cody Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Emily Malena, Litchfield Wild Bunch

3rd – Analiseth Huskins, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Guinea Pig – Intermediate (12-13 years old)

1st – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club

2nd – Cassandra Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club

3rd – Madalynne VanBoxel, Sidewinders

Guinea Pig – Senior (14-18 years old)

1st – Sarah Sniff, Sharon Livewires

2nd – Matthew Sniff, Sharon Livewires

3rd – Tyler Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Grand Champion Guinea Pig – Sarah Sniff, Sharon Livewires

Reserve Champion Guinea Pig – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club

Cats – First Year Handler

1st – Caleb Weimer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Destiny Hanzel, Valley City Vikings

3rd – Anna Stallard, Guilford Go-fers

Cats – Second Year Handler

1st – Alexandria Rayk, Bravados

Cats – Third Year Handler

1st – Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs

2nd – Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers

3rd – Marissa George, Westfield Trailblazers

Grand Champion Cat – Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs

Reserve Champion Cat – Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers

Small Animals Division I (8-13 years old)

1st – Cameron Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club

2nd – Mitchell Hambley, Buckeye Buckaroos

3rd tie – Elena Daley, Litchfield Friendly Workers

3rd tie – Destiny Hanzel, Valley City Vikings

Small Animals Division I (14-18 years old)

1st – Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Logan Bryant, Litchfield Leprechauns

3rd – Ariel Bryant, Litchfield Leprechauns

Small Animals Division II (All Ages)

1st – Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees

2nd – Cody Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Tyler Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Grand Champion Small Animals – Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings

Reserve Champion Small Animals – Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees

Public Speaking Contests

Health & Safety Speech – Senior Individual

1st – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

Health & Safety Speech – Junior Individual

1st – Christina Zmrazek, Hinckley Highlanders

2nd tie – Sarah Waite, Medynamites

2nd tie – Anna Sollenberger, Granger Humming Hornets

District Health & Safety Speech Competition Recipients

Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

Sarah Waite, Medynamites

Christina Zmrazek, Hinckley Highlanders

Health & Safety Skit

1st – Luke Allen, Leo Kemp & Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

2nd (tie) – Cassidy Angus, Amelia Hinkelman, Cecilia Mainzer, Quade Mainzer & Sophia Timony

2nd (tie) – Cameron Angus, Mark Hinkelman, Amelia Mainzer, Lydia Mainzer & Catherine Rischar, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards

3rd – Abbigail & Veronica Bagley, Medynamites

District Health & Safety Skit Competition Recipients

Luke Allen, Leo Kemp & Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Team Demonstration –Intermediate

1st – Abigail Allen & Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Cloverbud 4-H Creed Participants

Elizabeth Bagley, Medynamites

Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers

Olivia Stout, Medynamites

Julia Suttman, Medynamites

Valerie Suttman, Medynamites

Jonathan Ziogas, Medynamites

Individual Demonstration – Intermediate

1st – Veronica Bagley, Medynamites

Individual Demonstration – Junior

1st – Rebekah Kemp, Liverpool Tadpoles

2nd – Christopher Sollenberger, Granger Humming Hornets

3rd – George Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers

State Fair Demonstration Recipients

Team Demonstration – Intermediate

Abigail Allen & Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Individual Demonstration-Intermediate

Veronica Bagley, Medynamites

Individual Demonstration-Junior

George Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers

Rebekah Kemp, Liverpool Tadpoles

Christopher Sollenberger, Granger Humming Hornets

State Fair

Aerospace – Outstanding – Anne Druesedow, Sharon Livewires

Accessories for Teens – Outstanding – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Cake Decorating, Junior – Clock – Jamie Smith, Garfield Bees

Dog Agility – Gold/Qualifying – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

Dog Agility – Gold – Martin Weigel, Valley City Vikings

Dog Agility – Bronze – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club

Dog Agility – Bronze – Larry Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

Money Moves – Outstanding – Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies

Nutrition – I Spy In The Kitchen – Outstanding – Sarah Bihn, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Nutrition – Lounging Apparel – Outstanding – Erica Yovanavich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Nutrition – Meals In Minutes – Clock – Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings

Photography, Junior– Outstanding – Emily West, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Photogaphy, Senior – Outstanding – Brittany Shackelton, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Photography, Advanced – Outstanding – Libby Druesedow, Sharon Livewires

Rockets Away – Bottle Type, Junior – Clock – Sam Rennu, Bravados

Rocketry, Self-Determined, Senior – Clock – Anne Druesedow, Sharon Livewires

Scrapbooking, Senior – Outstanding – Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers

Self-Determined, Junior – Superior – Lydia Mainzer, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards

Self-Determined, Senior – Superior – Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings

Shooting Sports, Rifle, Junior – Outstanding – Jay Mikalacki, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Shooting Sports, Rifle , Senior – Outstanding – Jake Camper, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Veterinary Science, Level I – Outstanding – Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Veterinary Science, Level II – Outstanding – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings

Veterinary Science, Level III – Outstanding – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club

Wired For Power – Outstanding – Madison Gilger, Blazing Stars

Yeast Breads on the Rise – Lauren McGraw, Blazing Stars

Still Exhibits

My Leadership Journal

1st – Rhiannon Woods-Albert, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Speak Out

1st – Mary Vegel, Litchfield Friendly Workers

My Leadership Workbook

1st – Ian Scahel, Medina County Aggies

2nd – Grace Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles

Consumer Roadmap

1st – Devon Barr, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies

Money Fundamentals

1st – Rachel Stallard, Chippewa Chipmunks

State Fair – Rachel Stallard, Chippewa Chipmunks

Money Moves

1st – Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies

State Fair – Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies

Becoming Money Wise Level I

1st – Katlyn Rose, Blazing Stars

State Fair – Katlyn Rose, Blazing Stars

Consumerwise

1st – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

State Fair – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Teens on the Road to Financial Success

1st – Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings

State Fair – Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings

Vet 1 – From A to Z, Junior

1st – Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

2nd – Anne Chech, Litchfield Friendly Workers

3rd – Ben O’Hara, Wadsworth Fantastiks

State Fair – Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Vet 1 – From A to Z, Senior

1st – Katelyn Moskol, Litchfield Friendly Workers

2nd – Lindsay Scherry, Valley City Vikings

Vet 2 – All Systems Go, Junior

1st – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Mary Vegel, Litchfield Friendly Workers

3rd – Emily West, Litchfield Friendly Workers

State Fair – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings

Outstanding Plaque – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings

Vet 2 – All Systems Go, Senior

1st – Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Vet 3 – On the Cutting Edge, Junior

1st – Annikki Woods-Albert, Litchfield Friendly Workers

2nd – Maranda Barsic, Garfield Bees

Vet 3 – On the Cutting Edge, Senior

1st – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club

2nd – Cathee Arthur, Garfield Bees

3rd – Kellie Reboul, Buckeye Buckaroos

State Fair – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club

Outstanding Plaque – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club

Swine Show

Skillathon - Senior

1st – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Augustine Kazak, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Lexy Marrin, Guilford Go-fers

Skillathon – Intermediate

1st – Rachel Marrin, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Angela Kazek, Homer Highlighters

3rd – Timothy Hornbeck, Homer Highlighters

Skillathon – Junior

1st – Emily Myers, Homer Highlighters

2nd – Alexis Zgrabik, Guilford Go-fers

3rd – Nick Praisler, Bravados

Skillathon – 1st Year 14 and Over

1st – Katie Rohr, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Molly Higgins, Bravados

3rd – Katie Laugesen, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards

Skillathon – 1st Year 13 and Under

1st – Trent Zgrabik, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Lexi Farnsworth, Guilford Go-fers

Breeding Gilt

1st – Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings

2nd – Megan Phillips, Chatham Farmers

3rd – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt – Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt – Megan Phillips, Chatham Farmers

Showmanship – Senior

1st – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

2nd – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

3rd – Shane Miller, Litchfield Leprechauns

Showmanship – Intermediate

1st – Megan Phillips, Chatham Farmers

2nd – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

3rd – Annie Phillips, Chatham Farmers

Showmanship – Junior

1st – Bryce Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Michaela Stout, Litchfield Leprechauns

3rd – Suzanne Packard, Country Classics

Showmanship – 1st Year 14 and Older

1st – Katie Laugesen, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards

2nd – Bianca Canestraro, Country Classics

3rd – Joe Steidl, Goat Gang

Showmanship – 1st Year 13 and Under

1st – Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2nd – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers

3rd – Jessica Hurley, Guilford Go-fers

Home Grown (Sow is owned by the 4-H’er or their parent)

1st – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers

2nd – Robert Miller, Valley City Vikings

3rd – Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings

Champion Homegrown – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Champion Homegrown – Robert Miller, Valley City Vikings

Click to view comments
To Top

Fetching stories…